Staff Directory

David Jordan

Titles: Principal
Departments: Administration
Email:

Karen Manning

Titles: Assistant Principal
Departments: Administration
Email:

Tessa Piantedosi

Titles: Student Services Administrator
Departments: Special Education, Student Services, Student Service Administrators
Email:

Lisa Ahronian

Titles: Data Specialist
Departments: Administrative Support
Email:

Aimee Almeida

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English, Social Studies, Grade 7
Email:

Andrea Ayotte

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Lakshmi Bandi

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Nicholas Barrett

Titles: Permanent Building Substitute
Departments: Permanent Substitute
Email:

Cindy Beachen

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Blanca Beltran

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Languages, Unified Arts, Spanish
Email:

Francine Boucher

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health/Wellness, Unified Arts
Email:

Alexis Bratica

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 6, Math
Email:

Lauren Bredemeier

Titles: Adjustment Counselor
Departments: School Counseling
Email:

Kathryn Buckley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 8, Science
Email:

Mackenzie Byck

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English, Grade 6
Email:

Melissa Cataldo

Titles: Permanent Building Substitute
Departments: Permanent Substitute
Email:

Sylvie Chammas

Titles: French Teacher
Departments: World Languages, French
Email:

Kimberly Clifton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English, Grade 6
Email:

Kathryn Conahan

Titles: Curriculum & Instruction Specialist
Departments: English, Social Studies, World Languages, Unified Arts, Math, Science
Email:

Jesse Conant

Titles: Assistant Principal
Email:

Jessica Cormier

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Languages, Unified Arts, Spanish, French
Email:

Tina Cortis

Titles: Technology Integration Specialist
Departments: Technology, Unified Arts
Email:

Maureen Coyle

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Diane Crefeld

Titles: Teacher
Departments: World Languages, Spanish
Email:

Jennifer Dayton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 6, Math, Science
Email:

Alan DeAngelis

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Health/Wellness, Unified Arts
Email:

Diana DeLuca

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Grade 7
Email:

Jacob DeMasi-Capua

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Michael Desilets

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Janet Dettorre

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Susan Dewar

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Alison Ditto Kustwan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English, Social Studies
Email:

Michal Brook Doire

Titles: Intervention Specialist
Departments: Student Services
Email:

Sarah Doiron

Departments: Math, Grade 8, Science
Email:

Sharmaine Edwards

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science
Email:

Melissa Flanagan

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Kelli Garnhum

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 6
Email:

Joanne Garry

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Angela Gavan

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: School Counseling
Email:

Jaime Geiman

Titles: Speech and Language Pathologist
Departments: Special Education, Speech & Language Pathology
Email:

Cornelia Godfrey

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Martha Going

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Grade 6
Email:

Matthew Grina

Titles: Music Teacher, Band Teacher
Departments: Fine & Performing Arts, Unified Arts
Email:

Maura Haley

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Heather Hebert

Titles: Art Teacher
Departments: Unified Arts
Email:

Myles Horsley

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Joan Kadlik

Titles: Cafeteria Manager
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Theresa Kelly

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Laurie Kizik

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math, Grade 8
Email:

Sudharani Kolla

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Carla Krause

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 6, Math, Science
Email:

Ashwini Kulkarni

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Special Education, Grade 7
Email:

Brandon Kwas

Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Wellness Teacher
Departments: Unified Arts
Email:

Anita Lahue

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 8
Email:

Dan Lovley

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English, Grade 8
Email:

Wendy Lussier

Titles: English Language Educator of Multilingual Learners
Departments: ELL
Email:

Deborah Mailing

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 6, Math
Email:

Victoria Malinn

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Kelley Malloy

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English, Grade 7
Email:

Dede Mancini

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Departments: Administrative Support
Email:

Joseph Mantenuto

Titles: Cafeteria Staff/Lunch Monitor
Departments: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Desiree Marchand

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Kathryn Mason

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 6, Science
Email:

Kelly McDaniel

Titles: Library Media Specialist
Email:

Bennett Medeiros

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

John Milton

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Justin Monty

Titles: Maintenance Technician
Departments: Maintenance
Email:

Ava Morganelli

Titles: Permanent Building Substitute
Departments: Permanent Substitute
Email:

Janet Morganelli

Titles: School Psychologist
Departments: School Counseling, School Psychology
Email:

Lauren Morton

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 7
Email:

Shannon Mulkerrin

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math, Grade 7
Email:

Stephen Mulvoy

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Student Services, Paraprofessional
Email:

Diane Newcomb

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Maryalice Norton

Titles: Procedural Assistant
Departments: Administrative Support
Email:

Jacquelyn Ondrasek

Titles: Teacher Special Education
Departments: Special Education, Grade 8
Email:

Ann Marie Osmer

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Administrative Support
Email:

Marie Owusu

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Cole Perkins

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science & Technology
Email:

Christopher Perry

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Grade 7
Email:

Sara Peters

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 8
Email:

Amy Piselli

Titles: Nurse
Departments: Nurses & Health
Email:

Charlotte Porter

Titles: Network Teacher
Email:

John Powers

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: School Counseling
Email:

Jennifer Priesing

Titles: Teacher Special Education
Departments: Special Education, Grade 6
Email:

Marie Reggio

Titles: Speech and Language Pathologist
Departments: Special Education, Speech & Language Pathology
Email:

Dyann Rice

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Grade 8
Email:

Eleena Rioux

Titles: RAMS Technology Support Specialist
Departments: Technology
Email:

Nathan Rollins

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Grade 6, Science
Email:

Danielle Rossi

Titles: Cafeteria Staff
Departments: Food Services
Email:

Emily Rousseau

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: World Languages
Email:

Alexandra Ryan

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Grade 7
Email:

Laura Ryan

Titles: Occupational Therapist
Departments: Occupational Therapy
Email:

Debleena Sarkar

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Leann Schmid

Titles: Teacher
Departments: English, Grade 7
Email:

Emily Shipman

Titles: Special Education Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 7
Email:

Christine Silva

Titles: Basis Teacher
Departments: Special Education
Email:

Danielle Simoneau

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Grade 8
Email:

Kayla Smith

Titles: School Counselor
Departments: School Counseling
Email:

Alexis Spallone

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Katherine Stearley

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Sue Taibi-Nemiri

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Grade 8
Email:

Ilanna Tariff

Titles: Chorus/Music Teacher
Departments: Music
Email:

Elaine Tarutis

Titles: Reading Tutor
Departments: Reading
Email:

Alecia Thomas

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

Christopher Vanesian

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math, Grade 7
Email:

Mary Varone

Titles: Lunch Monitor
Departments: Cafeteria Staff
Email:

Ryan Venditti

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Social Studies, Grade 6
Email:

Amy Watson

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Special Education, Grade 6
Email:

Katherine Whitney

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Departments: Spanish
Email:

Kaitlyn Wilder

Titles: Paraprofessional
Departments: Paraprofessional
Email:

David Zakrzewski

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Science, Grade 7
Email:

Urooj Zaman

Titles: Teacher
Departments: Math, Grade 8
Email: